Close
【重要通告】

按政府就10/1/2022強制檢測公告,政府強烈提醒市民必須嚴格遵守強制檢測要求,即使已接種新冠疫苗亦必須接受強檢。

指明任何人士曾於以下指明期間及時段身處指明地點,須進行強制檢測:

指明地點 指明期間及時段 須進行檢測日期
嗇色園黃大仙祠 2022年1月2日 1) 2022年1月10日或11日
下午1時至2時 2) 2022年1月14日
3) 2022年1月21日

嗇色園黃大仙祠每天均定時進行清潔及消毒,並在上述指明日期(2022年1月2日)後曾進行全面的專業清潔消毒,以加強防疫。本園呼籲入園善信遵守政府的防疫指示,加強防疫,以抵禦病毒擴散的可能。

如有任何問題,可直接聯絡衞生防護中心諮詢。

 

Sik Sik Yuen

To Act Benevolently And To Teach Benevolence

Personal Information Collection Statement

Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) by Sik Sik Yuen
(version 1.0, updated on 24th July 2020)

Sik Sik Yuen will collect the personal data from various sources of data subject (person). We respect personal data and are committed to implementing and complying with the data protection principles and the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

1.1 Process volunteer or staff recruitment and employment related procedures;
1.2 Process donation administration, such as issue of receipt acknowledgements, receipts, payment collection notices, donation records, etc.;
1.3 Provide communications, donation, and educational materials related to the work of Sik Sik Yuen such as brochures, newsletters, periodicals, relief appeals, etc.;
1.4 Organize events or educational activities;
1.5 Prepare statistics or carry out research;
1.6 Comply with any statutory requirements or laws that bind Sik Sik Yuen;
1.7 Other purposes directly related to the donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services and operation functions of Sik Sik Yuen.

The supply of data is voluntarily except for those data specified in the data collection form as obligatory. Failure to supply such obligatory data will prevent us from fulfilling the above-mentioned purposes.

The personal data collected will be disclosed to our internal members (data handler) and the following parties directly related to the above-mentioned data collection purposes:

3.1 Any co-organiser, agent or other third party involved with Sik Sik Yuen in donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services, or related activities;
3.2 Any agent, contractor, bank, or other third party who provides administrative, telecommunication, computer, and other related services in connection with the donation, education, religious, cultural, medical service, social services and operation functions of Sik Sik Yuen;
3.3 Any statutory, governmental or regulatory bodies or institutions for compliance of any statutory requirements or laws that bind Sik Sik Yuen

4.1 You have the right of access to, and correction of, personal data kept and used by the Organisation in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. A reasonable fee may be charged for processing data access request.

4.2 For access or correction requests, please contact the office specified in the data collection form. In addition, requests in writing can also be made to the following:

Sik Sik Yuen General Office
2, Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon, H.K.

5. Should you wish our Yuen not to use the personal data in any specified purpose and choose not to receive any information from our Yuen, you may anytime send the request via the following ways :
By Email : info@siksikyuen.org.hk
By Phone : 2327 8141
By Fax : 2351 5640
By Post : General Office of Sik Sik Yuen, No 2 Chuk Yuen Village, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon.